News & Show results archive: 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002.
News 2011:

 

17.12.2011. CACIB Celje Winter Winner (Slo):
judge: Andrej Kocar (SLO)

Elly May of Siberian Lady was - Exc1, CAC, CACIB, BOB, New International Champion!!!
Tiwon of Siberian Lady was - Exc1, Best Junior Female, JBOB

Elly BOB

_____________________________________

17.12.2011. CAC Speciality Show for V FCI, Celje (Slo):
judge: Darko Korosec (SLO)

Elly May of Siberian Lady was - Exc1, CAC, Best Female, CLub Winnner, BOS
Tiwon of Siberian Lady was - Exc1, Best Junior Female, Junior Club Winner

Elly-Clark spec

_____________________________________

03-04.12.2011. I Cup and National Championship, Gyömrő (HU):

Laszlo Domonkos with CH Indian Legend of Siberian Lady as a lead dog, CH Power Puff of Siberian Lady, JCH Uncut Diamond of Siberian Lady , Pasek took 2nd place in C1 category

Gyomro Cup

________________________________________

30.11.2011. We published our litter plans for the next year!

_________________________________________

Our special wins in the Croatian Nordic Club, 2011:

Toya May

Uncut Diamond Indian Legend

20.11.2011. CACIB Zagreb (Cro):
judge : Paule Stanton (S)

Toya May of Siberian Lady was - Exc1, Best junior female, JBOB, Junior Zagreb Winner, New Junior Champion Croatia!!!

Toya May JCH

_________________________________

19.11.2011. CACIB Zagreb (Cro):
judge: Marie Petersen (DK)

Toya May of Siberian Lady was - Exc1, Best junior female, JBOB

Toya May of SL

_____________________________________

18-21.11.2011. European Championship Cart, Smlednik (Slovenia):

Laszlo Domonkos with CH Indian Legend of Siberian Lady and CH Power Puff of Siberian Lady took 6th place in bikejöring with two dogs!

Laci with Ed and Quinny

_____________________________________________

13.11.2011. CAC Moscow (Ru):
judge: V.Verbitskiy (Belarus)

Touch Down of Siberian Lady was - Exc1, Best junior male, Best junior, Best of Breed, Best of Group

Touch Down of SL

_____________________________________

13.11.2011. CACIB Šempeter (SI):
judge: Matti Touiminen (FIN)

Inya June of Siberian Lady was - Exc1 champion class, CAC

Inya June of SL

_____________________________________

12.11.2011. CAC Vrtojba (SI):
judge: Mr. Peter Harsany (Hun)

Tiwon of Siberian Lady - Exc-1, best young female, JBOB, New young champion Slovenia!
Inya June of Siberian Lady - Exc-1 champion class, CAC, R.CACIB

Tiwon of SL

_____________________________________

29-30.10.2011. I International Sleddog Race in Vének (HU):

Laszlo Domonkos with CH Indian Legend of Siberian Lady as a lead dog, CH Power Puff of Siberian Lady, JCH Uncut Diamond of Siberian Lady , Pasek took 1st place in C1 category, and 2nd place in whole C category

SL team

______________________________________________

16.10.2011.Dryland, Discipline "Happy Dog" :

Touch Down of Siberian Lady took as junior on 850 m bikejording 3rd place from 31

Touch Down of SL Touch Down of SL

______________________________________________

16.10.2011. CAC Senta (Srb):
judge: Nenad Maric (Srb)

Indian Legend of Siberian Lady was - Exc1 champion class, CAC, Best of Breed and Best of Group

Senta CAC

____________________________________________

01-02.10.2011. CACIB Koper (SI):
first day judge: Miroslav Zidar (Slo), second day judge: Liliane de Ridder Onghena (B)

Tiwon of Siberian Lady was both days - Exc1, best young female, JBOB

______________________________________________

02.10.2011. CAC Pozega (SRB):
judge: Dragan Ristić (SRB)

Unique Starr of Siberian Lady - Exc1, PRM, JBOB, BOB, BOG and New Junior champion Serbia!

Unique Starr of SL

_________________________________________________

01.10.2011. CACIB Komarom (HU):
judge: Jean Blangino (FR)

Uncut Diamond of Siberian Lady - Exc1, CAC, R.CACIB

Uncut Diamond Uncut Diamond

Photos made by Csucsu

__________________________________________________

23-25.09.2011. XVI International Sleddog Meeting and Race Dunaharaszti (HU):

Laszlo Domonkos with CH Indian Legend of Siberian Lady took 1st place in triatlon (200 m swimming, 2,5 km canicross, 2,5 km bikeyöring)
Goran Petricic with CH Inya June of Siberian Lady took 3rd place in triatlon.
Nives Medjunanin was 2nd in canicross with CH Inya June of Siberian Lady (woman cathegory).
Laszlo did great in C1 cathegory with our small team (CH Indian Legend of Siberian Lady as a lead and JCH Uncut Diamond of Siberian Lady as a wheal dog, Pasek and Ita) - they were 3rd from 9.

Goran and Inya

Laszlo D. Nives and Inya

________________________________________________________

18.09.2011. CACIB Backa Topola (SRB):
judge: Mr. Sinisa Sancanin (SRB)

Indian Legend of Siberian Lady - Exc-1, CAC, CACIB, BOB, BOG and Best in Show!!!
Uncut Diamond of Siberian Lady - Exc1, CAC, CACIB, BOS
U're my Love of Siberian Lady - Exc1, PRM, JBOB

Ed BIS

Ed BIS Uncut Diamond of SL

BOB Competition

_______________________________________________________________

11.09.2011. CACIB Hodmezővásárhely (HU):
judge: Mr. Jasper Andersson (S)

Indian Legend of Siberian Lady - Exc-1, CAC, CACIB, BOB
Uncut Diamond of Siberian Lady - Exc1, HPJ, Junior BOB

Indian Legend Uncut Diamond

__________________________________________________

28.08.2011. CAC Mons (BE):
breed- and groupjudge: Mr. Evert Verschoor, BIS judge Mr. Miodrag Vreteničić

Enigma of Siberian Lady - Exc-1, CAC, BOB, BOG, Reserve Best in Show!!!
Enigma of Siberian Lady

______________________________________________

28.08.2011. CACIB Debrecen (HU):
judge: Ruth Wagner (L)

Uncut Diamond of Siberian Lady - Exc-1, HPJ, JBOB, BOB
Indian Legend of Siberian Lady - Exc-1, CAC, CACIB, BOS, New Champion of Hungary

Uncut Diamond Indian Legend

____________________________________________________

27.08.2011. CACIB Debrecen (HU):
judge: Dr. Zsolt Molnár (RO)

Uncut Diamond of Siberian Lady -Exc-1, HPJ, JBOB, BOB
Indian Legend of Siberian Lady - Exc-1, CAC, CACIB, BOS

Zenka BOB Indian legend BOS

On the first photo: Uncut Diamond of Siberian Lady, on the second: Indian Legend of Siberian Lady

_______________________________________________________

27.08.2011. CAC Stapar (SRB):
Judge: Dusan Paunovic (SRB)

White Sunday's Like It Bumble B - Exc-1, CAC, BOB, BOG, Reserve Best in Show!!!
Bum R.BIS

__________________________________________________

27.08.2011. CAC Samobor (Cro):
Judge: Stelios Makaritis (GR)

Inya June of Siberian Lady - Exc-1, CAC, BOB, R.BOG
Inya June of SL

_________________________________________________________

14.08.2011. CAC Balassagyarmat (HU):
judge: László Erdős (HU)

Uncut Diamond of Siberian Lady - Exc-1, HPJ, BOB, JBOG and Junior Res. Best in Show
Uncut Diamond of SL

____________________________________________________________

17.07.2011. CACIB Irig (SRB):
judge: Sinisa Sancanin (SRB)

White Sunday's Like it Bumble B - Exc-1, CAC, CACIB, BOB, BOG - New Serbian Champion
Bumble B BOG

__________________________________________

16.07.2011. CAC Sremski Karlovci (SRB):
judge: Stefica Lazic (SRB)

White Sunday's Like it Bumble B - Exc-1, CAC, BOB, BOG, R.BIS on his first show at us!!!
Bumble B R.BIS

___________________________________________________

We are happy to announce that a special guest arrived to our home!
CH White Sunday's Like it Bumble B will stay until the end of the year and will be shown in Serbia and other countries also.
Bum is going to be available as stud.
We would like to thank Ms. Kwon Mee-Kyung that she let this wonderful boy come to us.

Bum

___________________________________________________

26.06.2011. CAC Zlatibor (SRB):
judge: Mirko Markovic (SRB)

Unique Starr of Siberian Lady - Exc-1, PRM, JBOB, BOB, R.BOG
Unique Starr of SL Unique Starr of SL

______________________________________________________

26.06.2011. CAC Szigetvár (HU):
judge: Tibor Gellén (HU)

Uncut Diamond of Siberian Lady - Exc-1, HPJ, JBOB, BOS, JBOG - New Hungarian Junior Champion
Uncut Diamond of SL

______________________________________________________

19.06.2011. CAC Coka (SRB):
judge: Biljana Dzigurski (SRB)

Indian Legend of Siberian Lady - Exc-1, CAC, BOB, R.BOG - New Serbian Champion
Uncut Diamond of Siberian Lady - Exc-1, PRM, JBOB, BOS, JBOG - New Serbian Junior Champion

BOS and BOB

Ed BOB ED BOG

_________________________________________________

12.06.2011. CACIB Castellon (Spain):
judge: Guido Vandoni (ITL)

Savannah Sky of Siberian Lady - Exc-1, Best Junior Female, Junior BOB

Savannah Sky

________________________________________________________

11.06.2011. CAC Castellon (Spain):
judge: Vincent O'Brien (IRL)

Savannah Sky of Siberian Lady - Exc-1, Best Junior Female

________________________________________________________

10.06.2011. St-Francis Kennel & Obedience Club Show (Brome, Québec, Canada):
judge: judge Fred Dewsbury (Canada)

Teeghan of Siberian Lady - Best Puppy in Group, BOB and New Canadian Champion at the age of 6 months and 3 weeks!!!! (3 pts)

Teeghan of SL

______________________________________________________

09.06.2011. St-Francis Kennel & Obedience Club Show (Brome, Québec, Canada):
judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero (Mexico)

Teeghan of Siberian Lady - Best of Winners, BOS and Best Puppy in Show!!!! (3 pts)

Teeghan of Siberian Lady

___________________________________________________________________________

05.06.2011. CACIB Ada (SRB):
judge: Carlo Bala (SRB), BIS judge: Mahmud Aldagistani (SRB)

Ivy May of Siberian Lady - Exc-1, CAC, CACIB, BOB, BOG and Best in Show!!
With this result she became a new Serbian Champion.

Ivy May BOG Ivy May BOB

Ivy May BIS

_______________________________________________________________

04.06.2011. CAC Mol (SRB):
judge: dr.Vaczi-Balogh Zsuzsanna (H)

Ivy May of Siberian Lady - Exc-1, CAC, BOB, BOG!!

Ivy May of Siberian Lady

_______________________________________________________________________

22.05.2011. Canadian National Specialty organized by The Siberian Husky Club of Canada

Teeghan of Siberian Lady as only 6 months old was BEST OF WINNERS (5pts) and Best puppy in Specialty Show!!!!!!
(in competition of 90 dogs). The judges were: Ann Mariah Cook (USA) and George Cook (USA).
We take pride in Teeghan of Siberian Lady and her owner Manon Parent's (Seadream kennel) success.

Teeghan best of winners

__________________________________________________________________

Teeghan of Siberian Lady was on shooting for the comercial of Animo program Radio-Canada. We would like to share them with you.

Teeghan Teeghan

_______________________________________________________________________

22.05.2011. CACIB Subotica (SRB):
breed judge: Evica Misic (SRB), puppy BIS judge: Vasko Mudresa (MNE)

Toya May of Siberian Lady - Vp-1, BOB puppy, BIS puppy!!
Uncut Diamond of Siberian Lady- Exc-1, PRM, JBOB, JBOG

Toya May

Uncut Diamond Uncut Diamond

__________________________________________________________________

21.05.2011. CAC Sombor (SRB):
breed and group judge: Igor Selimovic (CRO), puppy BIS judge: Mica Joksic (SRB)

Toya May of Siberian Lady - Vp-1, BOB puppy, 3rd BIS puppy!!
Ivy May of Siberian Lady - Exc-1, CAC, BOB, R.BOG

Toya May

Ivy May

Thanks for the photos to KD Sombor!
_____________________________________________________________

15.05.2011. CAC Srbobran (SRB):
breed judge: Sinisa Sancanin (SRB),Baby BIS judge: Vladimir Zizakov, BIS judge: Evica Misic (SRB)

Ivy May of Siberian Lady - Exc-1, CAC, BOB, BOG and R.BIS!!
True Blood of Siberian Lady - Vp-1, BOB baby, BIS baby!!

Ivy BOG Ivy R.BIS

__________________________________________________________

14.05.2011. CAC Kosjeric (SRB):
breed judge: Mile Aleksovski (MK), group judge: Nenad Maric (SRB), BIS judge: Trifun Mitrovic (SRB)

Unique Starr of Siberian Lady - Exc-1, PRM, JBOB, BOB, BOG and Junior BIS!!

Unique Starr

__________________________________________________________

08.05.2011. CACIB Pohorje (SLO):
judge breed: Natasa Blanusa (CRO) judge BIS: Colette Muldoon (IRL)

Tiwon of Siberian Lady - Vp-1, BOB baby, R.BIS baby

Tiwon R.BIS

Tiwon in movement

07.05. 2011. CACIB Maribor (SLO):
judge breed and BIS : John Muldon (IRL)

Tiwon of Siberian Lady - Vp-1, BOB baby, BIS baby

BIS baby

________________________________________________________________________________

07.05.2011. CAC Sivac, Serbia:
Breed judge: Sanja Momcilovic-Bogic (SRB), group judge: Mr. Ratomir Cekic (SRB)

Indian Legend of Siberian Lady - Exc1, CAC, BOB, BOG

Indian Legend BOG Indian Legend BOG

______________________________________________________________________

30.04.2011. CACIB Skoplje (MK):

Little Shine of Siberian Lady - Exc1, CAC, CACIB, BOB, R.BOG - New Champion of Macedonia

______________________________________________________________________

24.04.2011. CACIB Szilvásvárad and Specialty Show for Nothern Breeds and Sleddogs, Hungary:
CACIB judge: Roberto Vélez-Picó (P) , Specialty judge: Mr. Ron Menakert (USA)

Felicity of Siberian Lady - CACIB Show: Exc2, R.CAC, R.CACIB. Specialty Show: Exc2, R.CAC

Felicity Felicity

photos made by Csucsu

____________________________________________________________________________________________

23.04.2011. CACIB Odzaci, Serbia:
Breed judge: Elena Agafonova (RUS) , BIS judge: Tina Herman (SLO)

Toya May of Siberian Lady - vp1, baby BOB and baby BIS!!

Toya May Baby BIS Toya May Baby BIS

Inya June of Siberian Lady - Exc1, CAC, CACIB, BOS - New Champion of Serbia!

Inya June of Siberian Lady Inya June

____________________________________________________________________________

17.04.2011. CAC Barje, Slovenia:
judge: Luis Gorjao Henriques (P)

Tiwon of Siberian Lady - vp1, BOB baby

Tiwon Tiwon

_______________________________________________________________________________

17.04.2011. CAC Virovitica, Croatia:
judge: Natasa Blanusa (CRO)

Inya June of Siberian Lady - Exc1, CAC, BOB, BOG, New Croatian Champion!!!

Inya June

Inya June Inya June

_________________________________________________________________________________

10.04.2011. CAC Békéscsaba, Hungary:
judge: István Csépai (HU)

Indian Legend of Siberian Lady - Exc1, CAC, BOB

Indian Legend BOB Indian Legend BOB

_________________________________________________________________________________

10.04.2011. CACIB Vrsac, Serbia:
judge: Miodrag Vretenicic (MNE)

Little Shine of Siberian Lady - Exc1, CAC, CACIB, BOB

Little Shine of SL Little Shine of SL

_________________________________________________________________________________

09.04.2011. CAC Oldenburg (Germany):
judge: Mr Peper (DE)

Enigma of Siberian Lady - Exc1, CAC, Res.Best Bitch and became new German Champion!

photos soon...

_________________________________________________________________________________

03.04.2011. CAC Novi Sad, Serbia:
judge: Natasa Davidovic (SRB)

Pack Creek Bear Hydrargium - Exc1, CAC, BOB, BOG, R.Best in Show!!!

Paco R.BIS Paco R.BIS

True Blood of Siberian Lady - Vp1, BOB Baby, 3rd Baby BIS on his very fist show!!!.

True Blood True Blood

Indian Legend of Siberian Lady - Exc1, CAC

Indian Legend

______________________________________________________________________________________

03.04.2011. CACIB Skoplje, Macedonia:
judge: Mile Aleksovski (MK) bis judge: Stefan Popov (BL)

Temptation of Siberian Lady - vp1, BOB Baby, R.BIS Baby!!!

photos soon...

____________________________________________________________________________________

02.04.2011. CAC Bogatic, Serbia:
breed judge: Miodrag Vretenicic (MNE)

Little Shine of Siberian Lady - Exc1, CAC, BOB, R.BOG

Little Shine of SL

_________________________________________________________________________________________

02.04.2011. CAC Rovinj, Croatia:
breed judge: Barbka Novak (SLO)

Inya June of Siberian Lady - Exc1, CAC, BOB

Inya June of SL Inya June of SL

_______________________________________________________________________________________

27.03.2011. CACIB Kanjiza, Serbia:
breed judge: Evica Misic (SRB)

Elly May of Siberian Lady - Exc1, CAC, CACIB, BOB, BOG and BEST IN SHOW!!!

Elly May Elly May BIS

Toya May of Siberian Lady on her very first show won - vp1, BOB Baby and Baby BIS!!!

Toya May BIS Baby

Toya May Toya May BIS

Uncut Diamond of Siberian Lady - Exc1, PRM, JBOB!

Uncut Diamond of Siberian Lady

Indian Legend of Siberian Lady - Exc1, CAC, CACIB, BOS

Elly and Ed

Elly May of Siberin Lady BOB and Indian Legend of Siberian Lady BOS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

13.03.2011. CAC Gevgelija. Makedonija:
breed judge: Ratibor Cekic (SRB) bis judge : Mitko Ilkanovski (MK)

Tempatiton of Siberian Lady - vp1, BOB baby, BIS baby!!!

Temptation of Siberian Lady BIS baby

____________________________________________________________________________________________

13-14.03.2011.Russian Cynological Federation Russian championship, Korobovo:

Vito Corleone of Siberian Lady as a leader and Irvin of Siberian Lady as a team dog with Arsenny Belorusec - 3rd Place in C1 (Pure breed nordic dogs)

Vito and Irvin

Vito and Irvin

_________________________________________________________________________________________________

12-13.03.2011. II. Bear Cup Veresegyhaz. Hungary:

Indian Legend of Siberian Lady with Laszlo Domonkos both days first place in bikeyöring with one dog.

Indian Legend of Siberian Lady Laci and Ed

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________

05 -06.03.2011. CACIB Show Zagreb, Croatia:
judge on the first day:Ligita Zake (LT), on the second: Boris Špoljarić (CRO)

first day: Elly May of Siberian Lady - Ecx1, CAC, CACIB, BOB, 3rd BOG
Inya June of Siberian Lady - Ecx1, CAC, R.CACIB

second day: Elly May of Siberian Lady - Ecx1, CAC, CACIB, BOB, BOG, BEST IN SHOW!!!!
Inya June of Siberian Lady - Ecx1, CAC

Elly May of SL Elly May of SL

Elly May of SL

Elly May of Siberian Lady BEST IN SHOW!!!

__________________________________________________________________________________________________

26 -27.02.2011. CACIB Show Arad, Romania:
judge on the first day: Tibor Gellen (HU), on the second: Petru Muntean (RO)

first day: Indian Legend of Siberian Lady - Ecx1, CAC, R.CACIB, New Romanian Champion
second day: Indian Legend of Siberian Lady - Exc1, CAC, CACIB, New Grand Champion of Romania

Indian Legend of SL Indian Legend of Siberian Lady

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

26.02.2011. CACIB Show Graz, Austria:
judge: Ing.Dohnal Angela (A)

Inya June of Siberian Lady - Ecx1, CAC, CACIB, BOB
Uncut Diamond of Siberian Lady - Exc2 in junior class

Inya June of Siberian Lady Inya June of Siberian Lady

________________________________________________________________________________________________

13.02.2011. Nordic breed Speciality and All-Russian Show:
judge on the specialty: Augustin Ionescu (Ro), judge on the all-Russian Show: Miodrag Vreteničić (MNE)

Specialty Show result: Vito Corleone of Siberian Lady - Ecx1 in open class
All-Russian Show result: Vito Corleone of Siberian Lady - Exc1, CAC, BOS, OANKOO Champion

Vito Corleone of Siberian Lady

_______________________________________________________________________________________________

12.02.2011. Nordic breed Speciality, Zaragoza, Spain:
judge: Miriam Vilalta (E)

Savannah Sky of Siberian Lady - VP1, best female puppy
Simon Says of Siberian Lady - VP1, best male puppy, BOB puppy, BISS puppy!!!

photos soon...

______________________________________________________________________________________________

We have two new dogs in our kennel. Welcome Toya May of Siberian Lady and True Blood of Siberian Lady

Toya May of SL True Blood of SL

__________________________________________________________________________________________

02-01.2011. Domonyvölgy Mc'Delirium Sled Dog Race (HU):

Our Silver team (Power Puff Of Siberian Lady and Indian Legend of Siberian Lady with their musher László Domonkos)

took 2nd place in two dogs sled category

Ed and Quinny with Laci Ed, Quinny and Laci Quinny and Ed with Laci

_________________________________________________________________________________________
 

 

 

 

 

 
     
www.siberianlady.org.rs Design by Northspring . Copyright Siberian Lady Kennel. All rights are reserved.