News & Show results archive: 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002.
News 2012:

 

RKF CHAMPIONSHIP "CONSTELLATION-2012" (Ru):
judge: Baklusin G.V. (Rus)

Casablanca of Siberian Lady - Exc1, JunCAC, Junior BOB, Best of Breed and Res.BOG!

Casablanca of SL

_________________________________________________________________________________________

16.12.2012. FCI International Championship Dog Show at The Rose Garden (Thailand):
judge: Mrs. Jackie Perry (UK)

True Blood of Siberian Lady - Exc1, Winners Dog

Blade

_________________________________________________________________________________________

Simon Says of Siberian Lady was shown last weekend
with the following results:

15.12.2012. National CAC Valencia (Spain)
judge: Fernando Quilis Bonet (Spanish)
result: Exc-1, CAC, Best of Breed

16.12.2012. CACIB Valencia (Spain)
judge: Liz-Beth Lilijequist (Sweden)
result: Exc-1, CAC, CACIB, Best of Breed

With this result he became BEST JUNIOR SIBERIAN HUSKY MALE of the Spanish Nordic Club in 2012

Simon Says

_________________________________________________________________________________________

Inya June of Siberian Lady was shown last weekend
with the following results:

08.12.2012. CACIB Celje (Si)
judge: Maja Golob (Si), group judge: Zlatko Kraljiić (HR)
result: Exc-1, CAC, CACIB, BOB, 3rd BOG

09.12.2012. CACIB Celje "Winter Winner" (Si)
judge: Špela Briški Cirman (Si), group judge: Orietta Zilli (I), BIS judge: August de Wilde (B)
result:Exc-1, CAC, CACIB, BOB, BOG, Reserve Best in Show - New Champion of Slovenia!!!

Inya R.BIS

_________________________________________________________________________________________

09.12.2012. Specialty Show, Perm (Ru):
judge: Trofimov D.(Ru)

Breezer of Siberian Lady - Exc1, Best Junior Male, Junior Candidate of Club Сhampion,
Best Junior of Breed, Junior Best in Specialty Show!!!

Breezer BISS

_________________________________________________________________________________________

09.12.2012. CACIB Sibirski XXI vek, Novosibirsk (Ru):
judge: Mark Zaturinski (Ru)

All My Life of Siberian Lady - Exc1, CAC, CACIB, Best Female and New Champion of Russia!!!

_________________________________________________________________________________________

Born to Win of Siberian Lady was shown last weekend
with the following results:

08.12.2012. CACIB "Kievskaya Rus"
judge: Judge Chan Weng Woh (Malaysia)
result: Exc-1, JCAC, Best Junior Male

08.12.2012. Championship of the Siberian Husky breed
judge: Julija O. Aidietiene (Lithuania)
result: Exc-1, JCAC, Best Junior Male

09.12.2012. CACIB "Crystal Cup"
judge: Olga Goncharuk (Ukraine)
result: Exc-1, JCAC, Best Junior Male

Born

_________________________________________________________________________________________

Teeghan of Siberian Lady was shown in USA
with the following results:

29.09.2012.Elmira kennel Club, Romulus, NY, USA
judge: William C. Cunningham, Florida USA
result: Best of winners (1 pt)

30.09.2012.Onondaga kennel Club, Romulus, NY USA
judge: Beverly Capstick, MN, USA
result: Best of Breed (2 pts)

06.10.2012. Champlain Valley kennel club, Vermont, US
judge: Charlotte McGowan., MA, USA
result: Best of Breed (2 pts)

07.10.2012. Champlain Valley kennel club, Vermont, USA
judges: Michele Billings, Florida, USA
result: Winner Female (1 pt)

Teeghan of SL

_________________________________________________________________________________________

17.11.2012. CACIB ZAGREB (Cro):
judge: Ramune Kazlauskaite (LT)

Toya May of Siberian Lady - Exc1, CAC, CACIB, Best of Breed

Toya May of SL

_________________________________________________________________________________________

17.11.2012. CACIB Kortrijk (BE):
judge: Mr Meijerink (Be)

Enigma of Siberian Lady - Exc1, CAC, CACIB, Best of Breed, New Champion of Belgium!

Neomio

_________________________________________________________________________________________

16.11.2012. SPECIALTY CLUB SHOW - NORDIC CLUB ZAGREB (Cro):
judge: Maria Grazia Miglietta (I)

Toya May of Siberian Lady - Exc1, CAC
Copy May of Siberian Lady - Vp 1, Best Female Puppy, BOB Puppy, R.BISS Puppy

Copy May of Siberian Lady

_________________________________________________________________________________________

04.11.2012. "CACIB RUSSIA 2012" (Ru):
judge: Ivanisheva V. (Russia)

Breezer of Siberian Lady - Exc1, JCAC, Best male junior of breed, NEW RUSSIAN JUNIOR CHAMPION ! (26 dogs in class)

Breezer Breezer

_________________________________________________________________________________________

02-04.11.2012. International Dryland Race and Gold Cup Reingers (At):

Laszlo Domonkos with his team (CH Indian Legend of Siberian Lady, CH Power Puff of Siberian Lady, Pasek and Slava)
finished on 3rd place in C1 category.

Silver arrows

_________________________________________________________________________________________

21.10.2012. CACIB Komarom (Hu):
judge: Dr. Gyorgy Tesics (Hu)

Toya May of Siberian Lady - Exc1, CAC, CACIB, Best of Breed
Creek Spring of Siberian Lady - Vp 2

Toya movement

Toya CACIB

_________________________________________________________________________________________

21.10.2012 International Dog Show CACIB "Cup of Kharkov-2012" (Ukraine)
judge: Mona K.Selbach (Norway).

Breezer of Siberian Lady - Ex1, JCAC, Best junior male of breed, New Junior Champion of Ukraine !

Breezer

_________________________________________________________________________________________

20.10.2012. Club Show for Northern Breeds and Sleddogs Komarom (Hu):
judge: Mr. Peter Harsanyi (Hu)

Toya May of Siberian Lady - Exc1, CAC
Creek Spring of Siberian Lady - Vp 2

Toya May

_________________________________________________________________________________________

20.10.2012. CACIB Komarom (Hu):
judge: Dr. Tamas Jakkel (Hu)

Creek Spring of Siberian Lady - Vp1, Best Female Puppy, Best in Show Puppy!

Sookie

_________________________________________________________________________________________

13-14.10.2012. II International Cart Race Vének (Hu):

Laszlo Domonkos with his team (CH Indian Legend of Siberian Lady, CH Power Puff of Siberian Lady, Pasek and Slava)
finished on 2nd place in C1 category.

_________________________________________________________________________________________

05.10.2012. EURO DOG show Bucurest 2012. (Ro):
judge: Ramune Kazlauskaite (Li)

Breezer of Siberian Lady - VICE EUROPEAN JUNIOR WINNER - 2012 !!

Breezer

_________________________________________________________________________________________

07.10.2012. "Zoltan Vatai Memorial Dog Show" Senta CAC (Srb):
judge: Mr.Pal Paroci (Srb), Puppy BIS judge: Mrs. Evica Misic (Srb)

Indian Legend of Siberian Lady - Exc-1, CAC, Best Male, Best of Breed, Res.BOG
Creek Spring of Siberian Lady - Vp-1, Best Female Puppy, BOB Puppy, BIS Puppy

Sookie P BIS

_________________________________________________________________________________________

30.09.2012. CACIB Novi Sad (Srb):
judge: Mr. Guido Vandoni (It)

Elly May of Siberian Lady - Exc -1, CAC, CACIB, BOB, Res.BOG

Elly and Lea

_________________________________________________________________________________________

22.09.2012. CAC Dog Show Novosibirsk (Ru):
judge: Javier Sanches Fernandez (Spain)

All My Life of Siberian Lady - Exc -1, JCAC, JBOB, BOB and New Junior Champion of Russia!!

Shenga

_________________________________________________________________________________________

22.09.2012. Sombor CAC (Srb):
judge: Dragan Ristic (Srb) bis judge: Mile Nikic (Srb)

Copy May of Siberian Lady - Vp -1, Best Female Puppy, BOB Puppy, R.BIS Puppy

Copy

_________________________________________________________________________________________

21.23.09.2012. XVII International Sleddog Meeting Dunaharaszti (Hu):

Laszlo Domonkos with his team (CH Indian Legend of Siberian Lady, CH Power Puff of Siberian Lady, Pasek and Slava)
finished on 3rd place in C1 category.
Inya June of Siberian Lady was also 2nd in canicross race with Danijel Tomasic
Indian Legend of Siberian Lady was with Laszlo first in triatlon race (200 m swimming, 2,5 km canicross and 2,5 km bikejöring)
Inya June of Siberian Lady was 2nd in triatlon with Gordan Petricic (200 m swimming, 2,5 km canicross and 2,5 km bikejöring)

some photos of the event:

Laci and silver arrows

Danijel

triatlon race:

Running

Ed and Laci Goca Inya

_________________________________________________________________________________________

16.09.2012. Osijek CACIB (Cro):
judge: Mr. Keith Lovell (Aus), Puppy BIS judge: Mrs. Mirja Lapanja (Si)

Elly May of Siberian Lady - Exc-1, CAC, CACIB, Best Female, Best of Breed, BOG 2nd place, New Champion of Croatia!
Creek Spring of Siberian Lady - Vp-1, Best Female Puppy, BOB Puppy, Puppy BIS 3rd place
Indian Legend of Siberian Lady - Exc-1, CAC, R.CACIB, New Champion of Croatia!

some photos of Elly in the ring:

Elly Elly

some photos of Sookie in the ring:

Sookie Sookie

_________________________________________________________________________________________

15.09.2012. Osijek CACIB (Cro):
judge: Mr. Levente Miklos (Hu), Puppy BIS judge: Mr. Keith Lovell (Aus)

Elly May of Siberian Lady - Exc-1, CAC, CACIB, Best Female, Best of Breed, BOG 2nd place
Creek Spring of Siberian Lady - Vp-1, Best Female Puppy, BOB Puppy, R.BIS Puppy
Indian Legend of Siberian Lady - Exc-1, CAC, R.CACIB

some photos of Elly in the ring:

Elly May Elly May

some photos of Sookie in the ring:

Sookie Sookie

one photo of Ed in the ring:

Ed

_________________________________________________________________________________________

08-09.09.2012. FCC Show (Ca):

Teeghan of Siberian Lady
08.09.2012. : judge Jacques le Magnan (Fr) - Exc-1, CAC, Best of Breed, Best of Group
judge Monique Van Brempt (B) - Exc-1, CAC, Best of Breed, Reserve Best of Group
09.09.2012.: judge Rita Reyniers, (B): - Exc-1, CAC, Best of Breed, Best of Group, BIS cut, Champion FCC
judge Jean-Jacques Dupas (Fr) - Exc-1, CAC, Best of Breed, Best of Group

Teeghan

_________________________________________________________________________________________

08.09.2012.Szekesfehervar CACIB (Hu):
judge: Mr. Laszlo Erdos (Hu), Group judge: Mrs. Annamaria Tarjan (Hu)

Elly May of Siberian Lady - Exc-1, CAC, CACIB, Best Female, Best of Breed, BOG 3rd place
Creek Spring of Siberian Lady - Vp-1, Best Female Puppy, BOB Puppy

some photos of Elly in the ring:

Elly May movement Group

Elly standard

some photos of Sookie in the ring:

Sookie Sookie

_________________________________________________________________________________________

08.09.2012. Karlovac CAC (Hr):
judge: Mrs. Dubravka Reicher (Hr)

Inya June of Siberian Lady - Exc-1, CAC, Best Female, Best of Breed

photos soon...

_________________________________________________________________________________________

02.09.2012. Obrenovac CACIB (Srb):
judge: Stefica Lazic (Srb)

Little Shine of Siberian Lady - Exc-1, CAC, CACIB, Best of Breed

photos soon...

_________________________________________________________________________________________

02.09.2012. Dnepropetrovsk CACIB:
judge: Natasa Davidovic (Srb)

Born to Win of Siberian Lady - Exc-1, JCAC - New Grand Junior Champion!!

Born to Win

_________________________________________________________________________________________

01.09.2012. Dnepropetrovsk CACIB:
judge: Vija Klucniece(Latvia), Hiroshi Kamisato(Japan), Antonio Di Lorenzo(Italia)

Born to Win of Siberian Lady - Exc-1, JCAC, JBOB, BOB, JBIG-1, Junior BIS 3rd place, BIG-3

Birn JBIS 3

_________________________________________________________________________________________

26.08.2012. Stapar CAC (Srb):
judge: Zeljko Todorovic (Serbia)

Copy May of Siberian Lady - Vp-1, Best Female Baby, BOB Baby

Copy May

Indian Legend of Siberian Lady - Exc-1, CAC, Best of Breed

Ed BOB

_________________________________________________________________________________________

19.08.2012. Сhampionship RСF "Dog Show -2012", Novosibirsk, (Ru):
judge: Rale Cekic (Serbia)

Breezer of Siberian Lady - Exc-1, Best Junior Male, JCAC

Breezer

_________________________________________________________________________________________

18.08.2012. Siberian Husky Club of Canada Eastern Ontario Regional Specialty (Can):
judge: Annika Ullvert-Moe (S)

Teeghan of Siberian Lady - Award of Merit

Teeghan

_________________________________________________________________________________________

18.08.2012. Specialty Show CLUB WINNER-2012, Pride Club, Moscow (Ru):
judge: Y.Gavrilova (Ru)

Casablanca of Siberian Lady - VP1, Best Female Baby, BOB Baby, Baby BISS

Blanca

_________________________________________________________________________________________

18.08.2012. All-Russian CAC Show "PRIDE", Moscow (Ru):
judge: F.Chaikovsaya (Ru)

Casablanca of Siberian Lady - VP1, Best Female Baby, BOB Baby, Baby BIS

Blanca

_________________________________________________________________________________________

18.08.2012. Specialty CLUB WINNER-2012, XX-Show, Moscow (Ru):
judge: Malgorzata WIEREMIEJCZYK-WIERZCHOWSKA (Pl)

Casablanca of Siberian Lady - VP1, Best Female Baby, BOS Baby

Blanka

_________________________________________________________________________________________

11-12.08 CAC & CACIB Donetsk (Ukr):
judges: Avi Marshak (Israel) and Adolfo Martinez Noguera (Spain)

CAC result: Born to Win of Siberian Lady - Exc-1, Best Junior Male, JCAC, Junior BOB
CACIB result: Born to Win of Siberian Lady - Exc-1, Best Junior Male, JCAC, Junior BOB, Best of Breed, R.BOG
New Junior Champion of Ukrain!

Born to Win of SL

_________________________________________________________________________________________

10.08.2012. SPECIALTY show CLUB WINNER 2012 (Ru):
judge:

Casablanca of Siberian Lady - VP1, Best Female Baby, BOB Baby, Baby BISS on her very first show!

Blanca

_________________________________________________________________________________________

22.07.2012. 3xCAC Regional Shows, Moscow (Ru):
judges:
M.Ostrovskaya (Ru)
T.Shiyan (Ukr)
V.Shiyan (Ukr)

Vito Corleone of Siberian Lady
1. Exc-1, CW, CAC, Best male, Best of Breed
2. Exc-1, CW, CAC, Best male, Best Opposite Sex
3. Exc-1, CW, CAC, Best male, Best Opposite Sex, New Russian Champion

Vito Vito

_________________________________________________________________________________________

15.07.2012. CACIB Irig (Srb):
judges: Natasa Davidovic

Uncut Diamond of Siberian Lady - Exc-1, CAC, CACIB, Best of Breed

Uncut Diamond of Siberian Lady

_________________________________________________________________________________________

08.07.2012. 108TH & 109TH ALL-BREED SHOW (Phi):
judges: JENNY EGAN (Australia) and TONG SUE LYNN (Singapore)

Close to You of Siberian Lady - Vp-1, Best Baby and Puppy in Breed

Close to You of SL Close to you of SL

_________________________________________________________________________________________

07-08.07.2012. CACIB DOG SHOW VORSKLA 2012 (Ukr):
judges: Fernando Madeira Rodrigues (Portugal) and Javier Sanchez Fernandez (Spain)

first day: Born to Win of Siberian Lady - Exc-1, Best Junior Male, Junior Best of Breed, Best Opposite Sex
second day: Born to Win of Siberian Lady - Exc-1, Best Junior Male, Junior Best of Breed

Born to Win of Siberian Lady

_________________________________________________________________________________________

01.07.2012. Speciality and Club Show, Moscow (Ru):
judge: M. Inzoli (It)

Touch Down of Siberian Lady - Exc-1, CW, Best Male, National Breed Club Winner, National Breed Club Champion!

photos soon...

_________________________________________________________________________________________

01.07.2012. CAC Moscow (Ru):
judge: A. Ionesku (Ro)

Touch Down of Siberian Lady - Exc-1, CW, CAC, Best Male

photos soon...

_________________________________________________________________________________________

01.07.2012. Lendva CACIB (Si):
judge: Blaz Kavcic (Si)

Uncut Diamond of Siberian Lady - Exc-1, CAC, CACIB, Best Opposite Sex

photos soon...

_________________________________________________________________________________________

10-11.06.2012.White Nights - 2012 (a stage of the Baltic cup) in St. Petersburg:

Vito Corleone of Siberian Lady (musher: Arsenny Belorusec, team: Axle, Misha, Hjordis, Dasy, Vito, Griffin)
First place in 6 purebreed dogs cathegory!

Vito

_________________________________________________________________________________________

09.06.2012. Mol CAC (Srb):
judge: Biljana Dzigurski, BIS judges: Evica Misic and Zarko Mikalacki (Srb)

Creek Spring of Siberian Lady - Vp-1, BOB Baby, Baby Best in Show!

Sookie Baby BIS

_________________________________________________________________________________________

03.06.2012. Subotica CACIB (Srb):
judge: Sinisa Sancanin (Srb)

Creek Spring of Siberian Lady - Vp-1, BOB Baby

Sookie 3 months old

_________________________________________________________________________________________

28.05.2012. Komarom CAC (Hu):
judge: István Csépai (Hu)

Uncut Diamond of Siberian Lady - Exc-1, CAC, Best of Breed

_________________________________________________________________________________________

27.05.2012. CAC "Spring in Siberia" Novosibirsk, (Ru):
judge: Korotaeva S. (Ru)

Breezer of Siberian Lady - Vp-1, Best Male Puppy, BOB Puppy

Breezer

Breezer

_________________________________________________________________________________________

27.05.2012. Komarom CACIB (Hu):
judge: Magdolna Faluhelyi Dr. (Hu)

Uncut Diamond of Siberian Lady - Exc-1, CAC, CACIB
_________________________________________________________________________________________

26.05.2012. Spring Special Sleddog Show, Komarom (Hu):
judge: Nancy Russell (USA)

Uncut Diamond of Siberian Lady - Exc-1, CAC, Working Dog Best in Show
Pack Creek Bear Hydrargium - Exc-1, CAC, New Hungarian Grand Champion
Toya May of Siberian Lady - Exc-1, CAC

Zenka

_________________________________________________________________________________________

26.05.2012. CAC, Novosibirsk, (Ru):
Breed judge: Belkin A. (Ru)
BIS judge: Lepekha E. (Ru)

Breezer of Siberian Lady - Vp-1, Best Male Puppy, BOB Puppy, Puppy R.BIS

Breezer R.BIS puppy

_________________________________________________________________________________________

19.05.2012. World Dog Show Salzburg (Austria):
judge: Goran Bodegard (S)

Toya May of Siberian Lady, at the age of only 18 months became WORLD WINNER!!!
She got Exc-1, CAC in intermediate class and won CACIB.
This win is dedicated to her mother, Misty May of Siberian Lady.
I would like to thank everyone who was with us, who congratulate to us. Special thanks to Lea Bartos. Without her this win would not be possible, Lea you are the best!
I'm full with emotions.

Toya May World Winner

photo was made by Natalya Zarubina

Toya May WW Toya May WW

Photo was made by DB Arctic BD Jasińscy

_________________________________________________________________________________________

13.05.2012. CAC KOROSKA (Slovenia):
judge: Vibor Jezek (Cro)

Tiwon of Siberian Lady - Exc1, CAC, Best of Breed

_________________________________________________________________________________________

09.05.2012. CAC-UA "Victory Day 2012" Kharkiv, (Ukr):
judge: Pozdnyakova Galina (Belarus)

Born to Win of Siberian Lady - Vp-1, Best Male Puppy, BOB Puppy

Born to Win

_________________________________________________________________________________________

09.05.2012. Specialty and Club Show of the V. FCI group, Moscow (Ru):
judge: F.Chaikovskaya (Ru)

Touch Down of Siberian Lady - Exc-1, CW, Best Male and Club Winner

Touch Down of SL Touch Down

_________________________________________________________________________________________

06.05.2012. Specialty and Club Show of the V. FCI group, Panonija Show, Apatin (Srb):
judge: Mr. Bratislav Milosevic (Srb)

Indian Legend of Siberian Lady - Exc-1, CAC, Club Winner, BOB, Reserve Best in Specialty Show Winner
Inya June of Siberian Lady - Exc-1, CAC, Club Winner, Best Opposite Sex
Power Puff of Siberian Lady - Exc-1, CAC
Indian Legend of Siberian Lady and Power Puff of Siberian Lady 3rd Best Couple in Show

Indian legend Inya June

Power Puff of SL Power Puff of SL

Ed and Quinny

_________________________________________________________________________________________

30.04.2012. KUBOK PRIAZOVYA 2012, CACIB MARIUPOL, UKRAINA:
judge: Antoan Hlebarov (BG)

Born to Win of Siberian Lady - vp-1, Best male puppy, BOB puppy, BIS puppy

Born to Win of SL

_________________________________________________________________________________________

30.04.2012. Zadar CACIB, Croatia:
judge: Mr. PETRU MUNTEAN ( RO ).

Indian Legend of Siberian Lady - Exc-1, CAC, CACIB, BOS
Inya June of Siberian Lady - Exc-1, CAC, CACIB - New International Champion!

Indian Legend

Inya June of SL

_________________________________________________________________________________________

29.04.2012. KUBOK PRIAZOVYA 2012, CAC MARIUPOL, UKRAINA:
judge: Tatyana Shiyan (UKR)

Born to Win of Siberian Lady - vp-1, Best male puppy, BOB puppy, 4 th.BIS puppy

Born to Win of SL

_________________________________________________________________________________________

28.04.2012. Zadar CACIB, Croatia:
judge: Mrs. Joan Walsh (IRL)

Inya June of Siberian Lady - Exc-1, CAC, CACIB, BOB, Res.BOG
Indian Legend of Siberian Lady - Exc-1, CAC, R.CACIB

Inya June of SL

Indian Legend of SL

_________________________________________________________________________________________

21.-22.04.2012. CACIB KIEV (Ukraina):
first day judge: Alan Benett (Can)
second day judge: Elzbieta Augustnyak (Pol)

Born to Win of Siberian Lady
first day: vp-1, Best male puppy, BOS puppy
second day: vp-1, Best male puppy, BOB puppy

Born to Win

_________________________________________________________________________________________

21.04.2012. CACIB Odzaci (Srb):
breed and BOG judge: Maja Korošec (Si)

Pack Creek Bear Hydrargium - Exc-1, CAC, CACIB, BOB and reserve BOG
Toya May of Siberian Lady - Exc-1, CAC, CACIB, BOS

Paco BOG2 Paco BOB

_________________________________________________________________________________________

21.04.2012. CAC Kraljevo (Srb):
breed and BOG judge: Mileta Protic (Srb)

Unique Star of Siberian Lady - Exc-1, CAC, BOB and reserve BOG

_________________________________________________________________________________________

09.04.2012. Our old lady left us, Tricky Nicky of Siberian Lady is sleeping now in peace under the old bur. She was our "beginning", my son grew up with her, I can not be enough grateful to her. She lived 15 years.

_________________________________________________________________________________________

07.04.2012. CAC Novi Sad(Srb):
breed and BOG judge: Monique Van Brempt (Belgium)

Pack Creek Bear Hydrargium - Exc-1, CAC, Best male, BOB, BOG and Best In Show!!!
Toya May of Siberian Lady - Exc-1, CAC, Best Female, BOS

Novi Sad CAC

Novi Sad

_________________________________________________________________________________________

07.04.2012. CAC Moscow (Ru):
judge: F.Chaikovskaya (Ru)

Touch Down of Siberian Lady - Exc-1, Junior Class Winner, JCAC, New Junior Champion of Russia!

_________________________________________________________________________________________

25.03.2012. CACIB Kanjiza (Srb):
judge: Tibor Bosnjak (Srb)

Indian Legend of Siberian Lady - Exc-1, CAC, CACIB, BOB, 3rd BOG
Uncut Diamond of Siberian Lady - Exc-1, CAC, CACIB, BOS

Indian Legend of SL Indian Legend and Uncut Diamond of SL Uncut Diamond of SL

Indian Legend of SL

_________________________________________________________________________________________

18.03.2012. KKF/FCI DOG SHOW, Seoul (South Korea):
KKF judge: Mr. Koji Wada (Japan). FCI judge: Ms. Hassi Assenmacher (Germany).

Billy Ray of Siberian Lady - Vp-1, BOB Baby

Billy Ray

Billy Ray

_________________________________________________________________________________________

17-18.03.2012. III. Bear Cup, Veresegyháza (Hu):
Laszlo Domonkos finished on first place in C1 category with our dogs
CH Indian Legend of Siberian Lady as a lead, CH Power Puff of Siberian Lady, JCH Uncut Diamond of Siberian Lady and Pasek.
Power Puff and Uncut Diamond passed her working exam with this result.

Bear Cup 2012

_________________________________________________________________________________________

11.03.2012. CACIB Arad (Ro):
Breed judge: Atilla Kelemen (RO)
BIS judge: Leos Jancik (CZ)

Pack Creek Bear of Hydrargium - Exc-1, CAC, CACIB, BOB, BOG, Res. Best in Show - New Grand Champion of Romania!
Toya May of Siberian Lady - Exc-1, CAC, CACIB - New Champion of Romania!

Arad CACIB 2

_________________________________________________________________________________________

10.03.2012. CACIB Arad (Ro):
judge: Roberto Shill (RO)

Pack Creek Bear of Hydrargium - Exc-1, CAC, CACIB, BOB, R.BOG - New Champion of Romania
Toya May of Siberian Lady - Exc-1, CAC, CACIB

Arad CACIB

_________________________________________________________________________________________

04.03.2012. NONGKHAI DOG SHOW (Thai):
judge: Dusan Paunovic (Srb)

Lee Loo of Siberian Lady - 1 CC bitch, Winner bitch and Champion of Thailand!!

Lee Loo of SL

_________________________________________________________________________________________

04.03.2012. Zagreb CACIB (Cro):
judge: Mr. Augusto Benedicto Santos III (Phi)

Indian Legend of Siberian Lady - Exc-2, R.CAC, CACIB, New International Champion!

Indian Legend ICH

first dog (photo by DB Arctic BD Jasińscy)

_________________________________________________________________________________________

03.03.2012. Zagreb CACIB (Cro):
judge: Lenka Frnčkova (Cz)

Inya June of Siberian Lady - Exc-2, R.CAC in champion class

Inya

photo by DB Arctic BD Jasińscy

_________________________________________________________________________________________

25-26.02.2012. I. Tanyakerulo Cart Race, Orbottyan (Hu):
Laszlo Domonkos finished on first place in D1 category with our dogs
CH Indian Legend of Siberian Lady and CH Power Puff of Siberian Lady.
Indian Legend passed his working exam with this result.

Laci and SLs

Photo taken in the finish line.

_________________________________________________________________________________________

18-19.02.2012. Pantip Pet Expo&National Dog Show 2012, Bangkok (Thailand) :
judges: Mrs.Janice Campbell (AUS) - Mr.Frank Waring (AUS)

Lee Loo of Siberian Lady - Exc-1, CC, Winner Bitch both days

photos soon...

_________________________________________________________________________________________

18.02.2012. FeHoVa CACIB Budapest (Hu):
judge: Peter Machetanz (D)

Uncut Diamond of Siberian Lady - Exc-1, CAC, CACIB, Best of Breed!

Uncut Diamond of SL BOB

_________________________________________________________________________________________

18.02.2012. CAC Moscow (Ru):
judge: Shiyan Victor (UKR)

Touch Down of Siberian Lady - Exc-1, JCAC, JBOB, Best of Breed!

Touch Down of SL BOB

_________________________________________________________________________________________

05. 02. 2012. CACIB Brno (Cz):
judge: Blaz Kavcic (Slo)

Pack Creek Bear Hydrargium - Champion Class Winner, CAC, CACIB, Best of Breed!

Paco BOB Paco BOB

Special thanks for the photos to DB Arctic BD Jasińscy

_________________________________________________________________________________________

04. 02. 2012. CACIB Brno (Cz):
judge: Goran Bodegard (S)

Pack Creek Bear Hydrargium - Champion Class Winner, CAC, CACIB, Best of Breed!

Paco BOB Paco BOB

Special thanks for the photos to DB Arctic BD Jasińscy

_________________________________________________________________________________________

ClubShow

Click on the flyer to enter the page with details!

_________________________________________________________________________________________

29.01.2012. CAC Omsk (Ru):
judge: SENASHENKO E.V.(Russia)

Breezer of Siberian Lady was - Vp1, Best Male Baby, Best Baby of Breed, BIS Baby

Breezer

_________________________________________________________________________________________

28.01.2012. CAC Omsk (Ru):
judge: Nikitin A.V. (Russia)

Breezer of Siberian Lady was - Vp1, Best Male Baby, Best Baby of Breed, BIS Baby-4

Breezer

_________________________________________________________________________________________

29.01.2012. Valls CACIB, Tarragona (E):
judge: Cristina Opala (Pl)

Simon Says of Siberian Lady was - Exc1, Best Junior Male, JBOB and Best of Breed

_________________________________________________________________________________________

29.01.2012. Mouscron CACIB (NL):
judge: Mr Eerola (FIN)

Enigma of Siberian Lady was - Exc1, Best Female, CAC, CACIB and Best of Breed

Enigma of SL

_________________________________________________________________________________________

22.01.2012. Russian Championship"On the Land of Sampo", Karelia (Ru):
Arsenny Belorusec with his Siberian Husky team took 1st place in Nord-class and the 3rd from all teams with six dogs (Siberian Lady dogs in the team: CH Vito Corleone of Siberian Lady and Irvin of Siberian Lady)

Arsenny and the team

_________________________________________________________________________________________

21-22.01.2012. Visegrad Cup, Galyatető (Hu):
Laszlo Domonkos with Siberian Lady team took 3rd place in C1 category (team: CH Indian Legend of Siberian Lady as a lead, CH Power Puff of Siberian Lady, JCH Uncut Diamond of Siberian Lady and Pasek)

Laci and the team

_________________________________________________________________________________________

Indian Legend of Siberian Lady was the
TOP SIBERIAN HUSKY MALE and TOP SIBERIAN HUSKY 2011
in the Hungarian Northern Breeds and Sleddog Club
Uncut Diamond of Siberian Lady was the TOP YOUNG SIBERIAN HUSKY 2011 in the same club.

Indian Legend of Siberian Lady

_________________________________________________________________________________________

14.01.2012. Antares CAC, Moscow (Ru):
judge: Egorova T.(Russia)

Touch Down of Siberian Lady was - Exc1, Best Junior Male, JBOB and Best of Breed

Touch Down

_________________________________________________________________________________________

2012 began with the saddest thing that could happen to me. My love, my soul, my best friend - Misty - left me. She gone forever and left a deep and empty place in my heart. She was the BEST compainon, the BEST breeding bitch and the BEST show dog of my life.

MIsty May gone but never forgotten.

My girl Blue Eyes of Siberian Lady also fell asleep forever, but in her case I hope I could give her nice and long life. I'm grateful for all the time and nice memories we had together.

Blue Eyes of SL

_________________________________________________________________________________________
 

 

 

 

 

 
     
www.siberianlady.org.rs Design by Northspring . Copyright Siberian Lady Kennel. All rights are reserved.