News & Show results archive: 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002.
News 2013:

 

18.11.2013. Croatian Nordic Club:
I would like to thank for the possibility to the Nordic Club Croatia. I'm so happy and proud !
I would also like to congratulate to Nives Medunjanin and Inya June of Siberian Lady for the third place in the same competition. Good girls!

Nordic Club

_________________________________________________________________________________________

26-27.10.2013. 7. Internationales Schlittenhunde-Wagenrennen in Reingers (Austria):
László Domonkos (musher of Sleddog Sport Club Serbia)

In C1 (purebreed Siberians) finished on 2nd place with CH Indian Legend of Siberian Lady, JCH Creek Spring of Siberian Lady, CH Power Puff of Siberian Lady and Slava

Reingers

_________________________________________________________________________________________

13-.10.2013. CAC Virovitica (Croatia):
judge: Natasa Blanusa (Cro)

Inya June of Siberian Lady - exc-1, CAC, BOB, R.BOG

Inya June of SL

_________________________________________________________________________________________

12-13.10.2013. International Dryland Sleddog Cup Vánek (Hungary):
László Domonkos (musher of Sleddog Sport Club Serbia)

In C1 (purebreed Siberians) finished on 2nd place with CH Indian Legend of Siberian Lady, JCH Creek Spring of Siberian Lady, CH Power Puff of Siberian Lady and Slava

_________________________________________________________________________________________

06.10.2013. International Dryland Race Kanjiza (Serbia):
László Domonkos (musher of Sleddog Sport Club Serbia)

In C1 (purebreed Siberians) finished on 1st place with CH Indian Legend of Siberian Lady, JCH Creek Spring of Siberian Lady, CH Power Puff of Siberian Lady and Slava
And was 3rd in CCM with JCH Copy May of Siberian Lady

C1 Copy

_________________________________________________________________________________________

28.09.2013. - CAC Sombor (Serbia):
Breed and group judge: Tijana Konrad (Srb)
Puppy BIS judge: Vladimir Mihaljcic (Srb)
BIS judge: Paroci Pal (Srb)

Northkenda's The Lord of the Sands - vp-1, BOB Puppy, Reserve Best Puppy In Show!
Copy May of Siberian Lady - exc-1, CAC, Best of Breed, BOG, Reserve Best in Show!!

Dastan Dastan

Copy

_________________________________________________________________________________________

21.09.2013. New member arrived to our pack:
I would like to welcome Dastan - Northkenda's The Lord of the Sands - in Siberian Lady team!

More details and photos soon...

_________________________________________________________________________________________

21-22.09.2013. XVIII International Sleddog Meeting and Dryland Race Dunaharaszti (Hungary):
László Domonkos (musher of Sleddog Sport Club Serbia)

In C1 (purebreed Siberians) finished on 2nd place with CH Indian Legend of Siberian Lady, JCH Creek Spring of Siberian Lady, CH Power Puff of Siberian Lady and Slava
And was first (3rd time in row) in triatlon race with CH Indian Legend of Siberian Lady

Laszlo laslo

_________________________________________________________________________________________

14.09.2013. CACIB OSIJEK (Croatia):
judge: Tijana Konrad (SRB)

Toya May of Siberian Lady - exc-1, CAC, CACIB, Best of Breed, Res.BOG and New Champion of Croatia!!!

Toya

Toya May second in group

_________________________________________________________________________________________

2013.09.2013. CAC VUKOVAR (Croatia):
judge : Piotr Krol (Poland) judge bis: Walter Jungblut (D)

Toya May of Siberian Lady - exc-1, CAC, Best of Breed, BOG, Best in Show!!!

Winning the group

Toya May first in group

Best in Show

Best in Show

_________________________________________________________________________________________

08.09.2013. - Elite Dog Festival CAC Show Backa Palanka (Serbia):
judge: Dusan Paunovic

Creek Spring of Siberian Lady - exc-1, CAC, Best of Breed, BOG

Sookie Sookie

_________________________________________________________________________________________

07.09.2013. - Elite Dog Festival Specialty Show for the V FCI Group, Backa Palanka (Serbia):
judge: Dragan Dolovac

Creek Spring of Siberian Lady - exc-1, CAC, Reserve Best Female
Toya May of Siberian Lady - exc-1, CAC, Best Female, Club Winner, BOS
Pack Creek Bear Hydrargium - exc-1, CAC, Best Male, Club Winner, BOB, R.BISS

Toya Paco and Toya

Paco Paco

_________________________________________________________________________________________

30.08.2013. - EURODOG SHOW GENEVA (Switzerland):
judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Casablanca of Siberian Lady - exc-1, JCAC, Best Junior Female, EUROPEAN JUNIOR WINNER 2013
& Junior Champion of Switzerland!!!


Casablanca

_________________________________________________________________________________________

29.08.2013. - CACIB GENEVA SHOW (Switzerland):
judge: Maya Delaquis

Casablanca of Siberian Lady - exc-1, JCAC, Best Junior Female

Casablanca

_________________________________________________________________________________________

11.08.2013 - CACIB Show Chelyabinsk (Russia):
judge: Stefan Shinko (Si)

Breezer of Siberian Lady - exc-1, CAC, CACIB, Best of Breed, RKF Champion !!!

Breezer

_________________________________________________________________________________________

We have one adult female available to loving pet or working home. She has nice temperament and good working attitude.

For more information feel free to contact us:

_________________________________________________________________________________________

11.08.2013 -Specialty Show Novosibirsk (Russia) :
judge: Vytautas Baranauskas

All My Life of Siberian Lady - CW, Best female, Club Winner, Best of Breed, Best In Specialty Show!

Shenga

_________________________________________________________________________________________

CACIB Show "White Nights" Cup of RKF President (Russia) :
judge: ...

Casablanca of Siberian Lady - exc-1, Junior CAC, BOB Junior - New JUNIOR CHAMPION OF NATIONAL CLUB!

Casablanca

_________________________________________________________________________________________

30.06.2013 - Specialty CLUB WINNER Show of Nothern Sled Dogs (Russia) :
judge: ...

Casablanca of Siberian Lady - exc-1, Junior Club Winner, BOB Junior, BOB, BISS Junir, BISS-3!!!

Casablanca

_________________________________________________________________________________________

29.06.2013 - CACIB Show "WHITE NIGHTS-2013" (Russia) :
judge: ...

Casablanca of Siberian Lady - exc-1, Junior CAC, Junior BOB

Casablanca

_________________________________________________________________________________________

15.06.2013. Specialty Show at city Tyumen (Russia) :
judge: Belkin A. (Rus)

Breezer of Siberian Lady - exc-1, CW, Club Champion Candidate and he became New Russian National Breed Club Champion !!!

Breezer

_________________________________________________________________________________________

15.06.2013. CACIB Bled (Slovenia):
judge : Blaz Kavcic (Slo)

Tiwon of Siberian Lady - exc-1, CAC, CACIB, BOB, BOG and New champion of Slovenia!!!

Tiwon

_________________________________________________________________________________________

16.05.2013. Siberian husky Club of the Niagara Frontier (Batavia, NY, USA) :
judge: Mr. John F. Martin (USA)

Teeghan of Siberian Lady - 1st open bitches, winner bitch, best of winners (32 dogs) – 4 points  major!

Teeghan of SL

_________________________________________________________________________________________

26.05.2013. CAC Srbobran (Serbia):
judge: Paroci Pal (SRB)

Copy May of Siberian Lady - exc-1, JCAC, JBOB, BOB, JBOG, 3rd.JBIS, BOG, 3rd BIS!!!

Copy

Copy May of Siberian Lady winning junior BIS 3rd place

Copy

Copy May of Siberiand Lady Best of Group

Copy

Copy May of Siberian Lady Best in Show 3rd place

_________________________________________________________________________________________

17.05.2013. World Club Show Budapest (Hungary):
judges: Dr. Jose Luis Payro Duenas (Mex)

Toya May of Siberian Lady - exc-1, CAC
Uncut Diamond of Siberian Lady - exc-1, CAC, Working Best in Show 2nd place
Indian Legend of Siberian Lady - exc-1, CAC, Working Best in Show 3rd place
Copy May of Siberian Lady - excellent 2 in junior class
Elly May of Siberian Lady - excellent 3 in champion class
Born To Win of Siberian Lady - excellent 3 in intermediate class
Creek Spring of Siberian Lady - excellent in junior class
Siberian Lady team - Best Group in Specialty Show

Toya May of Siberian Lady Copy May of SL Elly May of SL

1. Toya May of Siberian Lady, 2. Copy May of Siberian Lady, 3. Elly May of Siberian Lady

SL group

From left to right: Indian Legend of Siberian Lady, Elly May of Siberian Lady, Enigma of Siberian Lady, Copy May of Siberiand Lady and Toya May of Siberian Lady

SL team

_________________________________________________________________________________________

16.05.2013. World Dog Show Budapest (Hungary):
judges: Mr. Blaz Kavcic (Slo)

Uncut Diamond of Suberian Lady - exc-1, CAC
Born To Win of Siberian Lady - exc-2, R.CAC
Copy May of Siberian Lady - excellent in junior class
Creek Spring of Siberian Lady - excellent in junior class

_________________________________________________________________________________________

05.05.2013. II Spcialty Show for V FCI Group "Panonija Show" Apatin (Serbia):
judges: Mr. Boris Spoljaric (Cro)

Vito Corleone of Siberian Lady - exc-1, CAC, Club Winner, Best of Breed, Best in Specialty Show
Little Shine of Siberian Lady - exc-1, CAC, Club Winner, Best Opposite Sex
Creek Spring of Siberian Lady - exc-1, PRM, Junior Club Winner, Junior Best of Breed
Indian Legend of Siberian Lady - exc-1, CAC
Power Puff of Siberian Lady - exc-1, CAC
Uncut Diamond of Siberian Lady - exc-1, R.CAC

Indian Legend and Power Puff of Siberian Lady - 3rd Best Couple in Show

_________________________________________________________________________________________

05.05.2013. CAC "Panonija Show" Apatin (Serbia):
judges: Mrs. Ligita Zake (Lv)

Creek Spring of Siberian Lady - exc-1, PRM, Junior BOB - New Serbian Junior Champion!
Uncut Diamond of Siberian Lady - exc-1, CAC, Best Opposite Sex - New Serbian Champion!

_________________________________________________________________________________________

04.05.2013. CACIB Subotica (Serbia):
judges: Mr. Vasko Mudresa (Mne)

Creek Spring of Siberian Lady - exc-1, PRM, Junior BOB, Best of Breed, Junior Best of Group
Uncut Diamond of Siberian Lady - exc-1, CAC, CACIB - New Inter Champion!

_________________________________________________________________________________________

 

25.04.2013. Our litter "D" arrived

Klaus & Ivy

_________________________________________________________________________________________

20-21.04.2013. Kiev FCI CACIBs "Golden Gate" & "UKRAINE-2013" (Ukraine):
judges: Leos Jancik and Gerard Jipping (Nl)

first day: Born To Win of Siberian Lady - exc-1, CAC
second day: Born To Win of Siberian Lady - exc-1, CAC, CACIB, BOB! New Champion of Ukraine!

Born to Win

_________________________________________________________________________________________

21.04.2013. Backo Petrovo Selo CAC (Serbia):
judge: Slavoljub Andirc (Srb)

Creek Spring of Siberian Lady - exc-1, PRM, JBOB, BOB, 3rd.BOG

Sookie

_________________________________________________________________________________________

20.04.2013 CACIB Odzaci(Serbia):
Judge: Barbka Novak (SLO)

Howlingstar's The Man O'War   exc-1, CAC, CACIB, Best Opposite Sex and New Champion of Serbia
Copy May of Siberian Lady exc-1, JCAC, JBOB, JBOG, JBIS and New Junior Champion of Serbia
Toya May of Siberian Lady exc-1, CAC, CACIB, BOB, BOG and New International Champion

Copy May winning JBIS

Toya May winning Group

_________________________________________________________________________________________

07.04.2013. CAC Novi Sad (Serbia):
Judge: Dusan Paunovic (Srb) group judge: Zeniou Chris (CY)

Copy May of Siberian Lady exc-1, JCAC, JBOB, BOB, Junior R.BIS, BOG, R.BIS
Toya May of Siberian Lady exc-1, CAC, New Champion of Serbia

Copy May of Siberian Lady

_________________________________________________________________________________________

06.04.2013. Specialty show for Siberian Huskies and Alaskan Malamuts (Serbia):
Judge: Gustaaf Van den Bosh (Belgium)

Copy May of Siberian Lady  exc-1, JCAC, Junior Club Winner, R.BISS Junior
Pack Creek Bear Hydrargium exc-1,  Club Winner, BOS
Toya May of Siberian Lady exc-1, Club Winner, BOB, BISS
Toya-Paco Best in Show Couple

Toya May of SL

_________________________________________________________________________________________

06.04.2013. Kikinda CAC dog show (Serbia):
judge: Tibor Bosnjak (Srb)

Creek Spring of Siberian Lady - exc-1, PRM, BOS

Sookie

_________________________________________________________________________________________

23.03.2013. "EURASIA-1" CACIB  dog show, Moscow (Russia):
judge: Arne Foss (Norway)

Casablanca of Siberian Lady - exc-1, JCAC, best junior female (22 females in class)
New Junior Champion of Russia!

_________________________________________________________________________________________

18.03.2013. Specialty Show. Tyumen (Russia):
judge: Ms.Gusti Ionescu (Romania)

Breezer of Siberian Lady - exc-1, CW, BOS, Club Champion Candidate, BOB, R.BISS !!!

Breezer

_________________________________________________________________________________________

17.02.2013. PANTIP PET EXPO & NATIONAL DOG SHOW 2013 (Thailand):
judge: Ms.Yanina Smith (Australia)

True Blood of Siberian Lady - exc-1, CC - New Thai Champion

Blade

_________________________________________________________________________________________

16.02.2013. PANTIP PET EXPO & NATIONAL DOG SHOW 2013 (Thailand):
judge: Mr. Kamen Litov (Bg)

True Blood of Siberian Lady - exc-1, R.CC

Blade

_________________________________________________________________________________________

15.02.2013. FEHOVA Champion Show (Hungary):
judge: Mr. Jo Schepers (NL)

Uncut Diamond of Siberian Lady - exc-1, Best of Breed, Champion of Champions 2012

Zsezse

_________________________________________________________________________________________

15.02.2013. FEHOVA CACIB (Hungary):
judge: Mr. Manuel Loureiro Borges (P)

Creek Spring of Siberian Lady - exc-1, Hungaria Prima Junior
Uncut Diamond of Siberian Lady - exc-1, CAC - New Hungarian Champion

Sookie

on the photo: Creek Spring of Siberian Lady

_________________________________________________________________________________________

03.02.2013. CACIB Show, Perm (Russia):
judge: Saija Juutilainen (Fin)

Breezer of Siberian Lady - exc1, СAC, Best Male of Breed, CACIB - RKF Champion

Breezer

_________________________________________________________________________________________

02.02.2013. Specialty Show, Perm (Russia):
judge: Rale Cekic (Srb)

Breezer of Siberian Lady - Exc1, Junior Club Winner, Best Junior Male of Breed, Best Junior of Breed, Best of Breed - Junior Champion of National Club !!!

Breezer

_________________________________________________________________________________________

03.02.2013. CAC Zaragoza (Spain):
judge: Andrew Brace (UK)

Simon Says of Siberian Lady - exc1, CAC, Best of Breed!

photos soon...

_________________________________________________________________________________________

02.02.2013. The Mall Toy Dog Championship Dog Show:
judge: Mr. Desmond J.Murphy (USA)

True Blood of Siberian Lady - exc1, Winners Dog

True Blood

_________________________________________________________________________________________

We would like to invite you to our II. Specialty and Club Show for the V.FCI Group

Club Show

Click on the flyer to enter the page.

_________________________________________________________________________________________

12.01.2013. A special guest arrived to our kennel.

We would like to welcome CH Howlingstar's The Man O'War - Klaus.
Klaus will stay for a few months at us and we plan two litters with him.
I would like to thank Mr. Ble Setasak for entrusting me with this really special boy.

Klaus

_________________________________________________________________________________________

 

_________________________________________________________________________________________
 

 

 

 

 

 
     
www.siberianlady.org.rs Design by Northspring . Copyright Siberian Lady Kennel. All rights are reserved.